17 days until Christmas. Have you opened our advent calendar today?
Go

Staff List

Anne-Marie Bahlol - Headteacher
Claudette Farray-Green - Deputy Headteacher & Inclusion Manager

Year 6

Melrose Morsay - Teacher (KS2 phase leader)
Aslom Shaha - Teaching Assistant (a.m)
Darren Mills - Learning Support Assistant

Year 5

Matilda Nartey - Teacher (Interim)
Patsy John - Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Catherine Kollikho - Teacher
Wendy Wood - Teaching Assistant (a.m.)
Tracy Hall - Learning Support Assistant
Susannah Nelson - Learning Support Assistant

Year 3

Joyce Rockcliffe - Teacher
Tracy Hall - Learning Support Assistant (p.m.)
Wendy Wood - Teaching Assistant (p.m.)
Tracey Luker - HLTA 1:1/group support

Year 2

Marie Pangman - Teacher
Ian McIntyre - Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Charlotte Wintle - Teacher (KS1 phase leader)
Laura James - Teaching Assistant

EYFS

Vivienne Trann - EYFS Teacher
Debbie Webb - Early Years Practitioner
Jusna Khanom - Teaching Assistant (Monday – Wednesday )
Julie Chesney - Teaching Assistant (Wednesday – Friday)

  Abdul Hassan - H.L.T.A – Maths intervention & PPA cover- P.E
Aslom Shaha - Teaching Assistant PPA cover P4C
Tracey Luker - H.L.T.A & E.L.S.A

Curriculum Leaders

Melrose Morsay - Curriculum & Humanities with PHSCE (KS2 phase leader)
Joyce Rockcliffe - Assessment & Maths, Teach First Mentor
Marie Pangman - Art
Charlotte Wintle - Teacher - English & Music (KS1 phase leader)
Vivienne Trann - EYFS teacher (leader 2nd term)
Claudette Farray-Green - DHT & Inclusion, including PHSCE Manager teach First Mentor
Abdul Hassan - P.E. coordinator support, with PHSCE)
Aslom Shaha - P4C
Tracey Luker - Art support & Dance

Curriculum Teams

Arts: English, Art, Music, Foreign Languages, Dance
Team leader: Charlotte Wintle
Marie Pangman, Tracey Luker – support for Art & Dance

STEM: Maths, Science, Computing, technology, PHSE
Team leader: Joyce Rockliffe
Catherine Kollikho (summer term)

Humanities: R.E., History, Geography, PHSCE.
Team leader: Melrose Morsay,
Claudette Green, Aslom Shaha – support –P4C
P.E. & Sports:  Abdul Hassan

Office

Jacquie McInroy - Administrative Officer Monday to Wednesday
Jusna Khanom - Administrative Assistant Wednesday p.m. to Friday
Wendy Radford - Administrative Assistant Part time

Premises

Jack McInroy - Premises Manager
Wendy Wood - Cleaner
Amy Radford - Cleaner

Kitchen & Lunch time staff

Lorraine Boles - Catering Manager
Amy Radford - Kitchen Assistant
Lauren Collihole - Kitchen Assistant
Michelle Forder - Midday Meals Supervisor
Karen Becha - Midday Meals Supervisor
Veronica Allen - Midday Meals Supervisor

© St Peter’s C of E Primary School 2019